Privacy & Terms of Use

Tandem Building Group Pty Ltd ACN 158494449 ("Tandem Building Group", "us" or "we") irespect the importance of protecting the privacy of our customers and treat it in accordance with this statement and the Australian Privacy Principles.

If you have any concerns or would like to access your personal information that we hold, please contact:

Level 3, 56 Claremont Street
South Yarra Victoria 3121
Phone: +61 3 9827 4300
Fax: +61 3 9827 4830
e-mail us: enquiries@tandembuilding.com.au

Collection of your personal information

Each time you contact us, you may provide us with personal information about yourself or others that we need to use to provide you with our services. This includes personal information that we collect when you complete forms, applications or surveys, when you participate in forums on our web site or when you otherwise specifically provide us with your personal information. We will only use or disclose your personal information for the primary purpose of our business or purposes related to our business activities such as marketing.

You may provide personal information to us to receive information about products or services offered through this website, to purchase such products and services, to receive newsletters or become involved in promotions or other initiatives commenced by us. This personal information may include details such as your name, age, gender, contact information, products and services you are interested in or require more information about. If you purchase or request products and services from us we may also request your preferences for receiving further marketing or promotional material.

We require some of this information to provide services to you, as indicated by mandatory fields on some forms. For non-mandatory fields, the choice of how much information you provide to us is yours. We seek this information to process your request for information and provide that information to you, to improve the quality of our products and services and to assist you to determine which products and services best meet your needs.

We may also collect and store information about your visit to this website, including: - the name of the domain from which you accessed the internet; - the date and time you accessed the website; - the internet address of the website from which you linked directly to the website; and - the pages you accessed while visiting the website

This information does not in itself identify individuals and is used to measure the number of visitors to the website and how it was navigated. This information assists us to make the website more useful to you.

We also collect information from subscribers (persons registering their details with us through the website) or website visitors for the purpose of improving our quality and effectiveness and to provide you with information. We welcome feedback from you about all aspects of this website. We store feedback that users send to us. This feedback is used to administer and refine our service. We may also use the information to improve or promote this site. We will not publish your name in connection with any information you provide without your permission.

How we use your personal information

We may use your personal information to deliver services you have requested (for example, responding to an inquiry for information about working with us).

Access to your personal information

You can find out what personal information we have about you, and amend or update your personal information, by e-mailing us at enquiries@tandembuilding.com.au or by telephoning us (contact details are provided at the beginning of this Statement).

Security

We use all reasonable efforts to keep your personal information secure, accurate and up-to-date. Your personal information is stored behind firewalls.

Disclaimer of responsibility for third party sites

Our web site may contain links to other web sites. We are not responsible for the content on those other web sites or their privacy practices.

How we may change this statement

We reserve the right to amend or update this Statement so long as no change or amendment has a retrospective detrimental affect to your privacy rights. If we do change this Statement, we will post any changes on this page 14 days prior to those changes taking effect. 

Terms of Use

This website is owned by and the content is published by Tandem Building Group Pty Ltd ACN xxxxx. You must not access, browse or use this website unless you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions set out below. If you do not agree to these terms and conditions you must not use this website.

Disclaimer

By browsing and using our website you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use: 

The content of the pages of this website is for your general information and use only must never be relied upon as the basis for doing or failing to do anything. You must make your own assessment of the information before acting on it. It is subject to change without notice.

Neither we nor any third parties provide any warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this website for any particular purpose. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law. 

This website contains material which is owned by or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to, the design, layout, look, appearance, photography and graphics. Reproduction is prohibited other than in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these terms and conditions.

Unauthorised use of this website may give rise to a claim for damages and/or be a criminal offence.

From time to time this website may also include links to other websites. These links are provided for your convenience to provide further information. They do not signify that we endorse the website(s). We have no responsibility for the content of the linked website(s).

Copyright

This website and its content is copyright of Tandem Building Group Pty Ltd ACN 158494449.

Any redistribution or reproduction of part or all of the contents in any form is prohibited other than the following:
- you may print or download to a local hard disk extracts for your personal and non-commercial use only
- you may copy the content to individual third parties for their personal use, but only if you acknowledge the website as the source of the material.

You may not, except with our express written permission, distribute or commercially exploit the content. Nor may you transmit it or store it in any other website or other form of electronic retrieval system. 

Governing Law

These terms and conditions are governed by the law of the State of Victoria, Australia. By using this site you agree to submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Courts of that State in respect of any proceeding involving this site.